Skip main navigation
Sold for $766,875
  • $766,875

    102 Pheasant Run, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    3beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $834,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,800

    $751,000 - $927,000

    $5,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,105/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,105/mo

What's special

    The most private unit in the complex! Corner unit at the far right end of The Village of Old Tappan surrounded by woods. Braeburn model featuring 2 story living room with gas fireplace, DR with sliding glass door to deck overlooking woods, updated eat-in kitchen, full bath, large primary suite, 2nd BR with walk -in closet and laundry room with full size washer and dryer. New hardwood floors throughout entire unit . 2nd floor offers huge bedroom with full bath and walk-in closet. Lots of closet and storage space throughout. Attached 1 car garage. Central air conditioning. Pet-friendly complex! The Village community offers clubhouse, fitness room, outdoor pool, playgrounds, dog walk and basketball court. Desirable Old Tappan blue ribbon school district!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heekyung Hur 201-675-0683,

    Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    Bought with:

    Heekyung Hur

Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25000565MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430060200000100009C0034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Wrshp, Common Area, Exercise Rm, Play Area, Pool Indoor
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $572 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2025Sold$766,875+6.7%
    Source: NJMLS #25000565 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Pending sale$719,000
    Source: NJMLS #25000565 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for sale$719,000+19.8%
    Source: NJMLS #25000565 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Sold$600,000-4%
    Source: NJMLS #21040763 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Contingent$625,000
    Source: NJMLS #21040763 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$625,000+8.7%
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21040763 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$575,000
    Source: Sokolich Real Estate-Old Tappan #1950428 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for sale$575,000-0.9%
    11/5/2019Listing removed$3,475
    Source: Sokolich Real Estate-Old Tappan #1949700 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for rent$3,475
    9/14/2007Sold$580,000+110.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/1997Sold$274,950
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,841 $446,900
    2024$9,841 +2.2%$446,900
    2023$9,626 +1.2%$446,900
    2022$9,510 +0.2%$446,900
    2021$9,488 +2.9%$446,900
    2020$9,220 +2.1%$446,900
    2019$9,032 $446,900
    2018$9,032 +3.5%$446,900
    2017$8,728 +1.6%$446,900
    2016$8,589 +2.7%$446,900
    2015$8,362 +3.1%$446,900
    2014$8,107 +5.4%$446,900
    2013$7,692 $446,900
    2012$7,692 -5.8%$446,900 -2.3%
    2011$8,167 +1.4%$457,300 +21.6%
    2010$8,054 +3.6%$376,200
    2009$7,776 $376,200
    2007-- $376,200
    2006-- $376,200
    2005-- $376,200
    2004-- $376,200
    2003-- $376,200
    2002-- $376,200 +61%
    2001-- $233,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675