Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Concord
    Bought with: BHHS Verani Concord
    $401,000

    102 N Main Street, Boscawen, NH 03303

    3beds
    1,990sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1840
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $409,900 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,900

    $357,000 - $471,000

    $2,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,253/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,253/mo

Jeanne Phillips,

    BHHS Verani Concord Cell:603-724-5632

    Bought with:

    Jeanne Phillips

    BHHS Verani Concord

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5068084MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Basement Stairs,Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,231
    • Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,990
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Stream
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 82
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Sloped, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: BOSCM0183CB000010L000000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1840

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$401,000+627.8%$202/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068084 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold$55,100-16.4%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$65,900-24.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #2824386 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$86,900-12.2%$44/sqft
    6/27/2010Price change$99,000-10%$50/sqft
    4/28/2010Price change$110,000-15.3%$55/sqft
    4/3/2010Price change$129,900+2.6%$65/sqft
    3/22/2010Price change$126,570-9.5%$64/sqft
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$139,900$70/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,058 -0.9%$262,600
    2023$5,102 -2.7%$262,600 +55%
    2022$5,246 +15.6%$169,400
    2020$4,538 -4.7%$169,400
    2019$4,764 +5.7%$169,400
    2018$4,506 -5.7%$169,400 +6.2%
    2017$4,780 +4.9%$159,500 +0.2%
    2016$4,555 -2.7%$159,200
    2015$4,680 +3%$159,200
    2014$4,545 +5.5%$159,200
    2013$4,308 +27.2%$159,200 -1.1%
    2012$3,387 +7%$160,900 +7.1%
    2011$3,164 -2.5%$150,300
    2009$3,246 -10.4%$150,300 -2.1%
    2008$3,622 -4.1%$153,600 -22.6%
    2007$3,778 $198,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03303