Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    102 Maple Brook Ln, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $368,800 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,800

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,941/mo

What's special

    Enjoy living in the mountains! This Welcoming Cabin sits by a year round mountain stream. Inside boasts hardwood floors, open concept kitchen, living room and loft, spacious bedrooms with primary bedroom on the main level, a full basement for all your storage needs, all on almost half an acre! Perfect for your primary residence or a vacation home, this property has it all! Come and see today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michele Davis ,Broker CRS 615-604-3243,

    Parker Peery Properties

    Bought with:

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2538599MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x16
    Dining room
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Living room
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114A B 01000 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roan Mountain
    • Subdivision: Roan Highland Sub

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$330,000-5.7%$264/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2538599 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Contingent$349,900$280/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9953158 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$349,900+11.1%$280/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9953158 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Sold$315,000-3.5%$252/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2460028 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Contingent$326,500$262/sqft
    11/22/2022Price change$326,500-3%$262/sqft
    11/18/2022Price change$336,500-3.4%$270/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9945417 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$348,500-3.3%$279/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2455243 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$360,500-3.7%$289/sqft
    11/8/2022Price change$374,500-2.7%$300/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9945417 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$384,900+2.6%$308/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9945417 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$375,000-2.6%$300/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$385,000+37%$308/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2022Sold$281,000$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$990 $45,425
    2024$990 $45,425
    2023$990 +7.4%$45,425
    2022$922 $45,425 -11%
    2021-- $51,050 +24.4%
    2020$1,013 $41,025
    2019$1,013 $41,025
    2018$1,013 +0%$41,025
    2017$1,013 +0.8%$41,025
    2016$1,005 0%$41,025
    2015$1,005 +6.4%$41,025 +6.4%
    2014$944 +5.1%$38,550 0%
    2013$898 +8.4%$38,551
    2012$829 -0.1%$38,551
    2011$830 +0.7%$38,551 +6.6%
    2010$824 +13.6%$36,160 +13.6%
    2009$726 +2.7%$31,828
    2008$707 +5.7%$31,828
    2007$668 $31,828
    2006$668 -18%$31,828
    2005$815 +37%$31,828 +37%
    2004$595 +15.3%$23,224
    2002$516 $23,224
    2001-- $23,224 -74.8%
    2000-- $92,276

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37687