Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,248,000

    102 Lawn Way, Capitola, CA 95010

    2beds
    1baths
    750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1911
    827 Square Feet Lot
    $1,248,000 Zestimate®
    $1,664/sqft
    $3,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,248,000

    $1.02M - $1.54M

    $3,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,895/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,895/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 102 Lawn Way. Enjoy every moment in Capitola's charming Village. Come in and the furnishings will deliver you to an instant vacation mindset. This is a long term rental tucked just off the esplanade. Two bedrooms, one bath in an epic location. This updated beauty is the finest beach cottage. The plank flooring with radiant heat throughout, gas fireplace and views of Capitola beach add to the relaxation. World Class Surfing, Large Selection of Restaurants, Great Shopping, Coffee Houses, Wine Tasting, Breweries, & the Beach all within a stroll. One parking pass included. Housecleaning twice monthly. Come and enjoy Capitola ... 102 Lawn Way can be your home or home away from home. We would be happy to have you as our Tenant. Sorry - No smoking, no pets - thank you

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 827 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03524403

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Capitola

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms \ Loft
    • Dining Room \ No Informal Dining Room
    • Energy Features \ Energy Star Appliances
    • Energy Features \ Thermostat Controller
    • Family Room \ Kitchen \ Family Room Combo
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Hardwood
    • Green Energy \ Energy Features \ Energy Star Appliances
    • Green Energy \ Energy Features \ Thermostat Controller
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Ceiling Fan
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Other
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Fireplace
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Listing Class \ Residential Lease\Rental
    • Listing Type \ Exclusive Right To Lease(ER)
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units \ Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units \ Square Feet
    • Lot \ Lot Size Area Maximum Units \ Square Feet
    • Lot \ Lot Size Area Minimum Units \ Square Feet
    • MLS Listing ID: ML81864974
    • MLS Name: MLSListings ZPP (MLSListings ZPP)
    • Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ Loft
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Room \ Breakfast Bar
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Room \ No Informal Dining Room
    • Other Rooms \ Family Room \ Kitchen / Family Room Combo
    • Other Rooms \ Laundry \ Washer / Dryer
    • Parking \ Garage Parking Features \ On Street
    • Rent Includes \ Furniture
    • Rent Includes \ Gardener
    • Rent Includes \ Laundry Facilities
    • Rent Includes \ Other
    • Rent Includes \ Sewer
    • Rent Includes \ Trash Removal
    • Rent Includes \ Water
    • Sources \ Structure SqFt Source \ Other
    • Structure SqFt Source \ Other
    • Type and Style \ Listing Class \ Residential Lease/Rental
    • Type and Style \ Listing Type \ Exclusive Right To Lease(ER)
    • View Type \ View \ Garden / Greenbelt
    • View Type \ View \ Ocean
    • View \ Ocean

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLSListings Inc Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for rent$4,575$6/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81864974 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,163 +5.6%$256,497 +2%
    2024$3,942 +2.5%$251,467 +2%
    2023$3,847 +1.8%$246,537 +2%
    2022$3,780 +4.3%$241,702 +2%
    2021$3,623 +0.9%$236,963 +1%
    2020$3,591 +0.2%$234,533 +2%
    2019$3,585 +1.9%$229,934 +2%
    2018$3,517 +5.7%$225,425 +2%
    2017$3,328 +14.9%$221,005 +12.4%
    2016$2,898 +7.6%$196,672 +1.5%
    2015$2,694 $193,718

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95010