Skip main navigation
Active
  • $692,900

    102 Happy Valley Rd, Keswick, VA 22947

    3beds
    2,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $691,400 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved circular drivewayOne-level livingSplit bedroom designPrivate yardGrand foyerHardwood flooring
    This 2,710 fin. sq. ft. custom home by Heartland Construction, situated on a 1.5 ac. corner lot, with a paved circular driveway, is move-in ready and features one-level living, 9' ceilings, 2 Zone HVAC, a 2-car attached garage off of the laundry room, a kitchen with NEW GE Profile appliances, new farmhouse style deep sink & new marble counters & backsplash, breakfast nook with a bay window, all with new tile flooring throughout this area. The grand foyer leads to a formal living room & dining room with columns, hardwood flooring, and an open family room with a stone surround propane gas log fireplace. split bedroom design, all 3 have new carpet with upgraded padding and an ensuite bathroom. The primary bedroom leads to the rear deck. The in-law suite leads to a glassed-in rear sun porch with blinds, perfect for starting the day overlooking the private yard while birdwatching. The full unfin. basement, with windows, is roughed-in and has 2 entry patios. There is an on-site built 10' x 24' storage shed with electricity, lighting, and workbench. Keswick Glen is located near Zion Crossroads with shopping, dining & medical services, and convenient to I-64 and Charlottesville / UVA / Sentara MJH, with state maintained paved road access.
    10 days
    |
    549
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LUCY WATKINS 434-962-5829,

    SAMSON PROPERTIES

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 676640MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Foyer, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Water Softener, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Sink
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Primary Suites, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,904
      • Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,710
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Composite, Concrete, Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Residential, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Wooded
      • Topography: Rolling
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 34 12 71
      • Zoning description: R-1 Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000
      Details
      • Builder name: HEARTLAND

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Satellite Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: KESWICK GLEN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Keswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $554,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,317
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Exclusions: Foyer mirror
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $691,400

        $657,000 - $726,000

        $3,277/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$692,900$256/sqft
        Source: CAAR #676640 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,990 +5.3%$554,200 +5.3%
        2023$3,791 +13.5%$526,500 +13.5%
        2022$3,339 +14.7%$463,700 +14.7%
        2021$2,912 $404,400 +1.4%
        2020-- $398,800 -0.5%
        2018$2,911 +3.8%$400,700 -0.9%
        2017$2,804 $404,300 +3.8%
        2016$2,804 +1.5%$389,400 +1.5%
        2015$2,763 +8.7%$383,700 +4.9%
        2013$2,542 +1.8%$365,700 +1.8%
        2012$2,497 $359,300 -5.7%
        2011$2,497 -4.2%$381,200 -5.3%
        2010$2,606 $402,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,747/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3372
        Property taxes
        $375
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22947

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable