Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    102 Chappell St, Terrell, TX 75160

    6beds
    2,556sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    102 Chappell Street, Terrell, TX 75160 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1-story brick home located on 0.429 Acre of land. This property is available for $2,995/month Rent; $450,000 Cash price; $475,000 possibly owner financed. If you are interested, please give us a call, send us an email, and visit our website for more information! -Lease term is minimum 24- or 36-months. -$75 non-refundable application fee per adult. Qualifications include, but are not limited to: -Income - Total monthly income minimum three times the monthly rental amount. -Rental/mortgage history - Evictions over 5 years old will be considered with proof of good rental history and a referral (not from a family member or friend). Subject to an additional deposit, equal to one month of rent. -Credit - credit score below 650 is subject to an additional deposit, equal to one month of rent. -Background - considered on a case-by-case basis and at the Landlord's discretion. -Pets are welcome with a $500 pet deposit per pet. ESA pets are welcome with proof of ESA or service animal certification from a medical professional.
    635 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 0.429 Acre of land, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00086000010007000606

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Terrell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Price change$450,000+181.4%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20533346 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for rent$2,995+46.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2020Price change$2,050-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for rent$2,250+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$1,995+17.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2018Price change$1,695+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for rent$1,595-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listing removed$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for rent$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2015Listed for sale$159,900+23.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2014Price change$1,795-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2014Price change$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$1,795-10%$1/sqft
    Source: PerAm Realty Report a problem
    8/14/2013Price change$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: PerAm Realty Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listing removed$129,900$51/sqft
    Source: Sackborn Corp, LLC #11347531 Report a problem
    8/21/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75160