Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,600

    1019 Arizona Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    4beds
    2baths
    1,059sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    9,016 Square Feet Lot
    $275,600 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,600

    $259,000 - $289,000

    $1,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,763/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,763/mo

What's special

    Nice 4 bdrm, 2 full bath single story home located in West Ames. Over 1850 finished sf. Wood floors on main have been refinished and new flooring in the kitchen. All appliances stay. Home sits on a 9000 sf corner lot. Nice fenced in back yard w/plenty of shade trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0905105010

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ames

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2014Sold$153,000+30.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2011Sold$117,000-9.9%$110/sqft
    Source: CIBR #31329 Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$129,900$123/sqft
    Source: CIBR #15387 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,378 +2.1%$258,800 +11.1%
    2024$3,308 +16.3%$232,900
    2023$2,844 +1.2%$232,900 +37.7%
    2022$2,810 -4.1%$169,100
    2021$2,930 +1.4%$169,100 +1.5%
    2020$2,889 -3.3%$166,600
    2019$2,989 +8.8%$166,600
    2018$2,747 +0%$166,600
    2017$2,746 +2.2%$166,600 +9.2%
    2016$2,686 $152,500
    2015$2,686 +13.1%$152,500 +9%
    2014$2,374 $139,900 +3.4%
    2013-- $135,300
    2005$1,556 +81.4%--
    2004$858 $112,800
    2003-- --
    2002$1,767 +9.8%$57,248 +7.6%
    2001$1,609 $53,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50014