Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,400

    10180 SE 92nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,822sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $638,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,400

    $600,000 - $683,000

    $3,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,879/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,879/mo

What's special

    Fantastic Happy Valley 50's ranch with a European flair including exposed wood ceiling beams, hardwood floors and half door to the back patios. Brick wood fireplace in living room with bay window. Unbelievable back patio spaces. Vintage kitchen with eating area. Large lower level game/bonus room with egress window and gas fireplace. 2 outbuildings for gardening and maintenance. Central Air and 3 fireplaces make this a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bay Window, Wood Floors, Bathroom, Suite, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Eating Area
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,822 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00050802

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958
    • Major remodel year: 1958

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Built-In Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bay Window, Wood Floors, Bathroom, Suite, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Eating Area
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Hardwood Floors
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Yard, Garden, Tool Shed, RV Parking
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Gas
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Partial
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cedar
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1958
    • LotSizeSource: Seller
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.1
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Bay Window
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • WindowFeatures: Bay Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, Bathroom
    • RoomBedroom1Features: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eating Area
    • YearBuiltDetails: Approximately
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2019Sold$472,000-2.7%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19427320 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$485,000$172/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #19427320 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$485,000+185.5%$172/sqft
    12/20/2001Sold$169,900$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,914 +3.7%$260,644 +3%
    2024$4,739 +2.9%$253,053 +3%
    2023$4,604 +5.7%$245,683 +3%
    2022$4,355 +3.8%$238,528 +3%
    2021$4,194 +3.3%$231,581 +3%
    2020$4,059 +1.5%$224,836 +3%
    2019$4,000 +14.4%$218,288 +3%
    2018$3,496 $211,930 +3%
    2017$3,496 +7.3%$205,757 +3%
    2016$3,259 $199,764 +3%
    2015$3,259 +3%$193,946 +3%
    2014$3,165 +7.1%$188,297 +3%
    2013$2,956 +2.4%$182,813 +3%
    2012$2,887 +0.6%$177,488 +3%
    2011$2,871 +6%$172,318 +3%
    2010$2,709 +3.1%$167,299 +3%
    2009$2,628 +6.6%$162,426 +3%
    2008$2,464 +2.1%$157,695 +3%
    2007$2,413 +11.9%$153,102 +3%
    2006$2,157 +1.5%$148,643 +3%
    2005$2,126 +3%$144,314 +3%
    2004$2,063 +1.9%$140,111 +3%
    2003$2,024 +3.2%$136,030 +3%
    2002$1,962 +1.8%$132,068 +3%
    2001$1,926 +2%$128,221 +3%
    2000$1,889 $124,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086