Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,100

    10166 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    2,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $314,100 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,100

    $298,000 - $330,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,033/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for a gorgeous new construction home for under $200K? You've found your dream home! This custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts an open floor plan with tons of natural light! All ceramic tile and Pergo laminate wood flooring throughout. Walking up to the home, notice the cute front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee in beautiful Tampa Bay, Florida. Walking through the bright red door, you will notice the unique rustic-farmhouse style lighting, paired perfectly with the white cabinetry and neutral granite countertops in the kitchen. Beautiful french doors lead outside to the spacious backyard from the dining room. The master bedroom has on en-suite master bath, complete with a walk in sower. Make this gorgeous home yours, today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, Counters-Stone
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317508004170060

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic - Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equip/Appliances: Smoke Detector(s), Oven-Electric
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, Counters-Stone
    • Style: Ranch
    • Sewer: Septic - Private
    • Sinkhole: Unknown
    • Paved Road: Yes
    • Construction: Frame, Foundation - Slab, Siding - Wood
    • Current Zoning: PDP
    • Acreage Info: Over 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • Exterior Features: Door-French
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot
    • SqFt Source: Owner
    • Property Type: A
    • Water: County Water
    • Tax ID: R32 323 17 5080 0417 0060
    • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 8 Blk 417 Lot 6

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$179,900$84/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2201354 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$179,900+3.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Florida Luxury Realty #2201354 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Price change$173,900-3.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$179,900+958.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$17,000$8/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7629530 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$17,000+112.5%$8/sqft
    Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7629530 Report a problem
    9/27/1999Sold$8,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,486 +3.7%$160,993 +3%
    2023$2,397 +4%$156,304 +3%
    2022$2,306 +0.1%$151,751 +3%
    2021$2,305 +7%$147,331 +1.4%
    2020$2,153 +1161.7%$145,297 +1277.1%
    2019$171 +1.2%$10,551 -4.7%
    2018$169 -43.9%$11,066 +11.7%
    2017$300 $9,908
    2016$300 $9,908

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608