Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $195,800

    1016 Moraine Way APT 1, Green Bay, WI 54303

    2beds
    1,180sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $195,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,800

    $184,000 - $208,000

    $1,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,479/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,479/mo

What's special

    This 1180 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1016 Moraine Way APT 1, Green Bay, WI 54303.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub
    • Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.72 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 63013
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Multi Level, Side/Side
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Green Bay

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $145 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Parking

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Multi Level, Side/Side
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Parking
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 28
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Multi-Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Inclusions: Blinds, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, ceiling fans, Garage Door Opener, washer-dryer 46" TV, 32" TV
    • PropertyType: Condo
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
    • FuelExpense: NaN
    • MaintenanceExpense: NaN
    • NumberOfBuildings: NaN
    • OtherExpense: NaN
    • ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
    • InteriorFeatures: At Least 1 Bathtub
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath Dual Entry
    • AssociationName: WESTWOOD VILLAGE
    • Exclusions: Association replaced roof 2018, and this year installed new fencing which will be
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2020Sold$115,000+47.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2013Sold$78,000-7%$66/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50069671 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Price change$83,900-3.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Shorewest, REALTORS #50069671 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for sale$86,900-10.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Shorewest, REALTORS #50069671 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$97,500$83/sqft
    Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #50052047 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Price change$97,500-2.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #50052047 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for sale$100,000$85/sqft
    Source: Resource One Realty, LLC #50052047 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,752 +3.6%$126,200
    2023$2,655 +5.1%$126,200
    2022$2,527 +1%$126,200 +34.4%
    2021$2,501 +0.7%$93,900
    2020$2,484 +2.1%$93,900
    2019$2,434 +14.5%$93,900
    2018$2,126 +2.7%$93,900
    2017$2,071 +1.3%$93,900
    2016$2,044 +0.8%$93,900
    2015$2,027 $93,900
    2014-- $93,900
    2013-- $93,900
    2012-- $93,900
    2011-- $93,900
    2010-- $93,900
    2009-- $93,900
    2008-- $93,900
    2007-- $93,900
    2006-- $93,900
    2005-- $93,900
    2004$2,086 +2.8%$93,900 +31%
    2003$2,030 +0.5%$71,700
    2002$2,020 +1.3%$71,700
    2001$1,994 $71,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Perkins Park Area