10147 SE 99th Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$754,700
$709,000 - $808,000
$3,615/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,803/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,803/mo
Listing updated:
Jill Hill 503-502-7787,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Laurel Marquand, 201208549
Think Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Deck, Sliding Doors, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Bay Window, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Deck, Sliding Doors, Sunken, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Deck, Dishwasher, Exterior Entry, Island, Microwave, Skylight, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Builtin Features, Fireplace, Formal, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Closet, Sink, Sunken, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features, Formal, Bathroom, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,140
- Total interior livable area: 3,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Private, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00051437
- Other equipment: Air Cleaner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $763,897+2%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Pending sale | $749,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000+188.1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/1998 | Sold | $259,960$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 +3.7% | $390,665 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,168 +2.9% | $379,287 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,965 +5.7% | $368,240 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,592 +3.8% | $357,515 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,351 +3.2% | $347,102 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,153 +1.5% | $336,993 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,065 +14.2% | $327,178 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $317,649 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,309 +7.1% | $308,397 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $299,415 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,957 +2.9% | $290,694 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,816 +10.4% | $282,227 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,363 +1.6% | $274,007 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,293 -1.7% | $266,026 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,367 +5.8% | $258,278 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,127 +3.3% | $250,755 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,996 +6.5% | $243,451 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,751 +1.9% | $236,360 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,682 +11.6% | $229,476 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,298 +1.4% | $222,792 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,252 +3% | $216,303 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,157 +1.9% | $210,003 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,099 +0.8% | $203,886 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,075 +4.9% | $197,948 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,932 +1.9% | $192,183 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,876 | $186,585 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086