Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $99,400

    1014 W Gilbert Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    3beds
    1baths
    1,805sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $99,400 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $99,400

    $81,000 - $117,000

    $1,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $626/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $626/mo

What's special

    This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is super nice and move in ready!! The kitchen has been updated with newer cabinetry and appliances are included. The living room has a gorgeous fireplace. The main floor office has a closet and can be used as a 4th bedroom. The hardwood floors have been refinished. There is an enclosed front porch. The 3rd bedrooms and half bath are upstairs. The windows have been updated and the furnace is energy efficient. The backyard is fenced in and there is lots of space for parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14/32/209/010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peoria

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2016Sold$73,500-1.9%$41/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #PA1169487 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for sale$74,900-25%$41/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #1169487 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listing removed$99,900$55/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1098040 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Listed for sale$99,900$55/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1098040 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,051 +7.4%$28,670 +9%
    2023$1,910 +2.3%$26,300 +3.7%
    2022$1,867 +3.5%$25,360 +5%
    2021$1,804 +0.5%$24,150 +1%
    2020$1,795 -2.1%$23,910 -2%
    2019$1,833 +7%$24,400 +3.4%
    2018$1,713 -0.3%$23,590 -1%
    2017$1,719 +40%$23,830
    2016$1,228 +9.7%$23,830 +4.9%
    2015$1,119 -20.3%$22,710 -13.5%
    2014$1,404 -0.9%$26,250 -1.2%
    2013$1,416 -4.2%$26,570 -4.8%
    2011$1,478 $27,920 -3%
    2010-- $28,780 +0.4%
    2009$1,528 +4.5%$28,670 +6.6%
    2008$1,462 +0.9%$26,890 +4.1%
    2007$1,449 +2%$25,830 +3.2%
    2006$1,421 +6.1%$25,040 +2.4%
    2005$1,339 +32.2%$24,450 +51.2%
    1998$1,013 $16,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61604