Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,900

    1013 Westridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $424,900 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,900

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,819/mo

What's special

    This 1697 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1013 Westridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Water softener inc, Cable available, Great room, Tankless Water Heater, Vaulted ceiling
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081104442090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Fuel: Natural gas, Electric
    • Garage/Parking: 2 car, Attached, Opener
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: U
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: U
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building
    • Basement: Partial, Partially finished, Sump pump, Full Size Windows/Exposed
    • Kitchen Lvl: U
    • Type: Multi-level
    • Fam/Rec Room Lvl: L
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Water softener inc, Cable available, Great room, Tankless Water Heater, Vaulted ceiling
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Kitchen Island, Disposal
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Architecture: Tri-level
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Dining Area Lvl: U
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 0811-044-4209-0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2019Sold$260,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2019Pending sale$259,900$153/sqft
    Source: Realty 2.0 #1863888 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$259,900+51.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Realty 2.0 #1863888 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Sold$171,900-15.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listed for sale$203,900+35.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Community Realtors LLC #1698936 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$150,389$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,077 +10.4%$324,000
    2023$5,503 -1.4%$324,000 +23%
    2022$5,583 +2.2%$263,500
    2021$5,465 -2.6%$263,500
    2020$5,609 +12.8%$263,500 +17.5%
    2019$4,973 0%$224,300
    2018$4,973 +0.9%$224,300
    2017$4,928 +6.9%$224,300 +18.3%
    2016$4,610 +3.3%$189,600
    2015$4,463 +1.5%$189,600 +2.4%
    2014$4,395 -4.2%$185,200
    2013$4,586 +2.2%$185,200 -3.3%
    2012$4,485 +2.1%$191,500
    2011$4,393 $191,500 -2.8%
    2010$4,393 +1.2%$197,000
    2009$4,341 +2.4%$197,000 -4.6%
    2008$4,238 +0.9%$206,400
    2007$4,199 +2.6%$206,400
    2006$4,093 +7.9%$206,400 +23.4%
    2005$3,793 $167,300 -1.4%
    2004$3,793 +11.9%$169,600 +16.2%
    2003$3,388 +3.4%$145,900
    2002$3,276 -9.4%$145,900 +5.9%
    2001$3,617 +6.1%$137,800 +2.5%
    2000$3,410 $134,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53590