Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    10129 Promontory Dr, Frisco, TX 75035

    4beds
    3,657sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $723,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,000

    $687,000 - $759,000

    $3,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $54/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $54/mo

What's special

    Offer deadline 02-27 5pm. North Facing! Park Facing! New Carpet! Welcome to this 4-Bed, 3.5-Bath, Game Room, Media Room, 20 ft Towering High Ceilings home, in the coveted Tuscany Meadows community, wrapped around a brand New state of the art park. Walk right out your front door, across the white stone flower bed & enjoy the perfect place for soccer, basketball, gym, awesome kids playground & covered picnic area. Master Bedroom is downstairs, with three large bedrooms upstairs. All downstairs have a hand scrapped large plank wood with a new carpet upstairs. The living room includes a custom flag stone fireplace with solid wood mantle, which highlights the grandeur of the house. The master bathroom is fitted with a New Vanity & beautiful Waterfall Faucets. Home includes a culligan water softener & RO system. The huge backyard boasts an extended patio, one of the many fantastic features for your family. Located in the highly sought-after Frisco ISD, close to Frisco Athletic center.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suresh Tangudu 0638142 312-753-8979,

    Suresh Tangudu 312-753-8979

    Bought with:

    Andrew Bradshaw

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20538540

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R875800F01301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frisco
    • Subdivision: Tuscany Meadows Ph Two

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Tuscany Meadows
    • Association phone: 702-201-3938

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20538540 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Contingent$750,000$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20538540 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for sale$750,000+88%$205/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20538540 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Listing removed$399,000$109/sqft
    Source: Housewright & Bowen Real Est #13404307 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Pending sale$399,000$109/sqft
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$399,000$109/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,378 +27.7%$753,500 +31.7%
    2024$8,129 +13.4%$572,330 +10%
    2023$7,171 -11.6%$520,300 +10%
    2022$8,110 +2.8%$473,000 +10%
    2021$7,892 -0.5%$430,000 +1.9%
    2020$7,928 0%$422,000 +1.4%
    2019$7,930 -6.4%$416,000 -1.4%
    2018$8,473 +11.1%$421,818 +4.2%
    2017$7,624 $405,000 +5.2%
    2016$7,624 +17.4%$384,849 +9.6%
    2015$6,493 $351,137 +16.4%
    2014$6,493 $301,653 +8.8%
    2013-- $277,325 +10.7%
    2012-- $250,607 -1.6%
    2011-- $254,751 -0.8%
    2010-- $256,779 -13.4%
    2009-- $296,347 -0.8%
    2008-- $298,760 +6.6%
    2007-- $280,178 -4.2%
    2006-- $292,481

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75035