Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $835,400

    10123 SE 97th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $835,400 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $835,400

    $777,000 - $902,000

    $3,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,955/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,955/mo

What's special

    This is a once in a generation opportunity! Same owner for 35+ years. This home and property has it all: Trees, Views, large room sizes, remodeled elegant Kitchen (Island, Gas Range, Built-Double Oven (convection), Hardwood Floors). Deck for entertaining all year round. .79 Acre Lot (potential additional lot-zoned R15). Lots of upgrades and recent improvements make this the perfect home. Seclusion and serenity with access to amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Fireplace, Deck, Double Oven, Hardwood Floors, Formal, Island, Sliding Doors, Daylight, Remodeled
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Courtyard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00051721
    • Zoning: R15

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968
    • Major remodel year: 1968

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Double Oven, Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Fireplace, Deck, Double Oven, Hardwood Floors, Formal, Island, Sliding Doors, Daylight, Remodeled
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Yard, Covered Deck, Covered Courtyard
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered Courtyard
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: R15
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA Loan
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Many Trees
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1968
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Deck, Sliding Doors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Deck, Sliding Doors
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Lower
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Patio, Daylight
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Island, Double Oven
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Daylight
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Daylight Ranch
    • RoomBedroom1Features: Daylight
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Remodeled
    • YearBuiltDetails: Approximately

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2019Sold$627,000-3.5%$184/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19554565 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Pending sale$649,500$191/sqft
    Source: Avid Real Estate Executives LLC #19554565 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$649,500$191/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,628 +3.7%$454,219 +3%
    2024$8,323 +2.9%$440,990 +3%
    2023$8,088 +5.7%$428,146 +3%
    2022$7,654 +3.8%$415,676 +3%
    2021$7,374 +3.2%$403,569 +3%
    2020$7,142 +1.5%$391,815 +3%
    2019$7,040 +14.3%$380,403 +3%
    2018$6,161 $369,323 +3%
    2017$6,161 +7.1%$358,566 +3%
    2016$5,752 $348,122 +3%
    2015$5,752 +2.9%$337,983 +3%
    2014$5,588 +7.1%$328,139 +3%
    2013$5,215 +2.3%$318,582 +3%
    2012$5,097 +0.6%$309,303 +3%
    2011$5,067 +5.8%$300,294 +3%
    2010$4,787 +3.2%$291,548 +3%
    2009$4,637 +6.6%$283,056 +3%
    2008$4,352 +1.9%$274,812 +3%
    2007$4,270 +11.7%$266,808 +3%
    2006$3,824 +1.4%$259,037 +3%
    2005$3,770 +3%$251,492 +3%
    2004$3,660 +1.9%$244,167 +3%
    2003$3,592 +1.1%$237,055 +3%
    2002$3,553 +4.5%$230,150 +3%
    2001$3,402 +2%$223,447 +3%
    2000$3,336 $216,939

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086