Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $976,900

    1012 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    4beds
    2,580sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 2018
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $976,900 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $4,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $976,900

    $909,000 - $1.05M

    $4,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,649/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,649/mo

What's special

    Minutes from Noda, Cordelia Park, and the Light Rail! NEW Construction 4BR/3.5BTH Move in Ready NOW! Gorgeous features throughout, Hardwood Floors, Tile Showers and Floors in all Baths, and Granite Countertops! Large Great Room with beautiful fireplace, Spacious Kitchen with plenty of counterspace, and access to back porch for easy outdoor entertaining! Upstairs Master is a dream with spa like bath complete with tile shower with built in bench, huge walk in closet, and cozy sitting room!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08315220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Gas Range/Oven
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Water: City Water
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Upper
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Parcel Number: 083-152-20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2018Listing removed$479,900$186/sqft
    Source: TLS Realty LLC #3420637 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Pending sale$479,900+2.1%$186/sqft
    Source: TLS Realty LLC #3420637 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$470,000-2.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2018Price change$479,900-2%$186/sqft
    Source: True Homes - Charlotte Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$489,900-2%$190/sqft
    Source: True Homes - Charlotte Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$499,900-2.9%$194/sqft
    Source: True Homes - Charlotte Report a problem
    5/24/2018Price change$514,900-1.9%$200/sqft
    Source: True Homes - Charlotte Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$524,900-2.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Janus Real Estate LLC #3369934 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$539,900+355.6%$209/sqft
    Source: Janus Real Estate LLC #3369934 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Sold$118,500+211.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2002Sold$38,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,876 +1.6%$743,500
    2024$5,783 +3.4%$743,500
    2023$5,593 +4.1%$743,500 +36.7%
    2022$5,372 +0.2%$543,700
    2021$5,361 $543,700
    2020-- $543,700
    2019$5,338 $543,700 +709.1%
    2018-- $67,200
    2017$923 $67,200
    2016$923 $67,200
    2015$923 -22.5%$67,200 -23.5%
    2014$1,191 $87,900
    2013-- $87,900 -0.5%
    2012-- $88,300 -8.7%
    2011-- $96,700 +97.3%
    2010-- $49,000
    2009-- $49,000
    2008-- $49,000
    2007-- $49,000
    2006-- $49,000
    2005-- $49,000
    2004-- $49,000
    2003-- $49,000 +38.3%
    2002-- $35,440
    2001-- $35,440
    2000-- $35,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Villa Heights