Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $247,300

    1011 S Arizona Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    3beds
    1,315sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,615 Square Feet Lot
    $247,300 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,300

    $232,000 - $262,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,618/mo

What's special

    Updated home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath single car garage, carport, covered patio/deck, nicely updated home fresh paint, flooring, pellet stove, plus many more updates

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3,615 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01119819242080000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2016Pending sale$96,000$73/sqft
    Source: MARKOVICH REALTY #20160139 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listed for sale$96,000$73/sqft
    Source: MARKOVICH REALTY #20160139 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$96,000$73/sqft
    Source: MARKOVICH REALTY #20160139 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listed for sale$96,000+11.8%$73/sqft
    Source: MARKOVICH REALTY #20160139 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listing removed$85,900$65/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$85,900-3.4%$65/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for sale$88,900$68/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$88,900$68/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$88,900-1.1%$68/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Price change$89,900-5.3%$68/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem
    2/26/2012Listed for sale$94,900$72/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE #120150 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,463 +3.4%$177,200 +4.1%
    2023$1,414 +29.4%$170,300 +63.1%
    2022$1,093 -2.6%$104,400
    2021$1,122 +7.2%$104,400 +10.5%
    2020$1,046 +2%$94,479
    2019$1,026 -33.4%$94,479 +6.4%
    2018$1,540 +23.3%$88,800 +27.4%
    2017$1,248 +5.7%$69,700 +5.4%
    2016$1,182 +69.6%$66,100
    2015$697 -30.1%$66,100 +132.7%
    2014$997 +91%$28,408 +1.7%
    2013$522 +0.4%$27,921 +2%
    2012$520 $27,366
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $55,300
    2007-- $55,300
    2006-- $55,300
    2005-- $55,300
    2004-- $55,300
    2003-- $55,300 +20.7%
    2002-- $45,800
    2000-- $45,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59701