Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,600

    1010 NE Horizon Loop Unit 1907, Hillsboro, OR 97124

    1beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $264,600 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,600

    $251,000 - $278,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

What's special

    * Attached garage, Balcony * Walking distance to Max station, new season, winco and many restaurants in Orenco Station; * 5 mins drive to Costco, Intel, Nike and many others.... * Fully access to clubhouse including POOL, library, theater, gym, racquetball and business center. Owner pays HOA, tenant is responsible for the rest(utilities:cable, electrical)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Clubhouse/Library, Park/BBQ, Pool/Fitness
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N234AB81772

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350
    • Pet deposit fee: $200
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/22/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2019Listed for rent$1,400+27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2019Sold$275,000-1.8%$367/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19334212 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Pending sale$279,900$373/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19334212 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$279,900$373/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19334212 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Pending sale$279,900$373/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19334212 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$279,900-1.8%$373/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19334212 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$284,900-1.6%$380/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #19334212 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$289,500+286%$386/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Market Center #19334212 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2013Sold$75,000$100/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12531745 Report a problem
    9/30/2012Listing removed$75,000$100/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #12531745 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$75,000-24.2%$100/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #12531745 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listed for sale$99,000-34.8%$132/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #12531745 Report a problem
    7/26/2006Sold$151,900+48.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2001Sold$102,500$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,513 +0.4%$153,190 +3%
    2024$2,504 +2.9%$148,730 +3%
    2023$2,433 +2.8%$144,400 +3%
    2022$2,367 +2.1%$140,200
    2021$2,319 +2.2%--
    2020$2,269 +3%$132,160 +3%
    2019$2,204 +4.5%$128,320
    2018$2,110 $128,320 +6.1%
    2017$2,110 +6.7%$120,970 +3%
    2016$1,978 $117,450 +3%
    2015$1,978 +4.2%$114,030 +3%
    2014$1,898 +5.2%$110,710 +3%
    2013$1,804 +3%$107,490 +2.8%
    2012$1,751 +3.4%$104,590 +2.6%
    2011$1,694 -5.4%$101,970 -22%
    2010$1,791 +3.6%$130,770 -2.8%
    2009$1,729 +6.3%$134,490 -17.5%
    2008$1,627 +0.4%$163,070 +6.4%
    2007$1,619 +18.8%$153,330 +10.5%
    2006$1,363 -0.3%$138,720 +28.4%
    2005$1,367 +1.9%$108,040 +1.4%
    2004$1,341 +3.1%$106,540 -0.4%
    2003$1,301 +2.1%$106,950 +0.2%
    2002$1,275 -0.5%$106,710 +3.2%
    2001$1,281 +16.3%$103,430 +3.4%
    2000$1,102 $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97124