Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    101 W PARK Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    2beds
    1,757sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    3,500 Square Feet Lot
    $510,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,000

    $469,000 - $556,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

What's special

    Discover all the charm of this adorable 2-bedroom home nestled in a desirable corner lot with roof, flooring, paint and other recent upgrades! Inside, you'll find sizable living spaces with wood floors, a lovely bay window with a window seat, wood accents throughout that add character, and a fireplace in the living room to ensure cozy winter evenings. The den is perfect for a home office or creative space. Out back, you'll have ample space for entertaining, featuring a relaxing landscape with grass and well-laid pavers. Located within walking distance from everything Downtown Gilbert's Historic District has to offer, including bars, nightlife, Gilbert Museum, Page Park, Veterans Park, Gilbert Heritage Center, Gilbert Community Center, and so much more. Hurry up, this one won't last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Broc M Tooher 480-881-6949,

    Instasold

    Bought with:

    Cheri Smith, SA626413000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6960937MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,757
    • Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bath Lever Faucets, Bath Grab Bars
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,500 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30218098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: LACY TRACT BLK 9

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Sold$400,000-5.9%$228/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6960937 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$425,000-2.9%$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6960937 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$437,500$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6894104 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$437,500$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6894104 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$762 +4%$40,450 -8.4%
    2024$732 -0.9%$44,160 +377.5%
    2023$739 +2.5%$9,249 -57.4%
    2022$721 -3.9%$21,710 +40.9%
    2021$750 +8.8%$15,410 +2.7%
    2020$689 +3.2%$15,010 +8.3%
    2019$668 $13,860 +14.2%
    2018$668 +3.6%$12,140 +9.9%
    2017$644 +6.1%$11,050 +3.3%
    2016$607 -3.5%$10,700 +7.1%
    2015$630 $9,990 +60.4%
    2014-- $6,230 +14.9%
    2013-- $5,420 -12.4%
    2012-- $6,190 +3.2%
    2011-- $6,000 -43.7%
    2010-- $10,660 -21.2%
    2009-- $13,520 -14.9%
    2008-- $15,880 +7.4%
    2007-- $14,790 +51.4%
    2006-- $9,770
    2005-- $9,770 +21.4%
    2004-- $8,050
    2003-- $8,050 +23.8%
    2002-- $6,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lacy