101 Sundance Cir, Hazel Green, AL 35750
Home value
$250,300
$230,000 - $273,000
$1,562/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,475/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,475/mo
Listing updated:
Brooke Young 256-797-1055,
Re/Max Unlimited
, 151908
Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 7 x 12
Bathroom 2
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Dining room
- Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, LVP, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Corner Lot
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 0309310001078.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hazel Green
- Subdivision: Shuter Creek
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Pending sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Contingent | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $239,900-4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $249,999+0%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $249,900-2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+307.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600-8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $70,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 +34% | $22,720 +31.2% |
| 2024 | $580 | $17,320 |
| 2023 | $580 +10.3% | $17,320 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $526 +11.1% | $15,840 +10% |
| 2021 | $473 +12.5% | $14,400 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $421 +4% | $12,960 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $404 | $12,520 +5% |
| 2018 | $404 +5.7% | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $383 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $383 | $11,920 |
| 2015 | $383 | $11,920 |
| 2014 | $383 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35750