Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,100

    101 Sappington Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    4beds
    3,488sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $398,100 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,100

    $370,000 - $426,000

    $2,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,399/mo

What's special

    This 3488 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 101 Sappington Dr, Columbia, MO 65203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1650800040050001
    • Zoning: Single Family Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas-Natural, Electric-City, Sewage-City, Trash-City, Water-City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior/Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Smoke Detector(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, WindowTreatmnts Some, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), High Spd Int Access, Remodeled, Tub/Shower, Water Softener Owned, Cable Available, Main Lvl Master Bdrm
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Dining: Formal Dining, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Vinyl
    • Kitchen/Features: Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher-Built In, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Vent Fan, Cabinets-Wood, Counter-Laminate, Pantry, Wall Oven(s)
    • Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved
    • Restriction/Easement: Recorded Plat, Built Prior to 1978
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
    • Street/Roads: Paved, Public Maintained
    • Topo/Lot Description: Partially Wooded, Cleared
    • Utilities: Gas-Natural, Electric-City, Sewage-City, Trash-City, Water-City
    • Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
    • Foundation Type: Full Bsmt Part Fin
    • Foundation Access: Inside Entrance
    • Porch: Front, Covered
    • Heat Type: Forced Air
    • Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Bonus Room, Hearth Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Garage, Bedroom 4, Other
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
    • Rooms: Recreation Room Level: Lower
    • Rooms: Other Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Foyer Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
    • Rooms: Family Room Level: Lower
    • Rooms: Utility Room Level: Lower
    • Rooms: Garage Level: Main
    • Rooms: Hearth Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bonus Room Level: Lower
    • Legal Description: SAPPINGTON LOT 24

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2020Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #392097 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$285,000$82/sqft
    Source: House of Brokers Realty, Inc. #392097 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $49,951 +14.5%
    2024$2,943 +0.8%$43,624
    2023$2,919 +8.1%$43,624 +8%
    2022$2,700 -0.2%$40,394
    2021$2,705 +1.5%$40,394 +8%
    2020$2,666 0%$37,407
    2019$2,666 +7.2%$37,407 +8%
    2018$2,486 +1.2%$34,637
    2017$2,455 -2.6%$34,637
    2016$2,520 $34,637
    2015$2,520 +8.4%$34,637
    2014$2,325 $34,637
    2013-- $34,637
    2012-- $34,637
    2011-- $34,637
    2010-- $34,637
    2009-- $34,637
    2008-- $34,637
    2007-- --
    2003-- $30,134
    2002-- $30,134
    2001-- $30,134

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65203