Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    101 Sapphire Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    1,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $306,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,000

    $291,000 - $321,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,630/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,630/mo

What's special

    Ranch style home built in 1978 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,323 square feet of living space with full finished basement and a single car garage on nearly an acre lot. Shopping, recreation, services and amenities close by. Per the latest inspection, property is believed to be vacant. Foreclosure deed is recorded. No buyer premium on this property. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03409400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabethton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2024Sold$280,000+130.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2022Sold$121,500-3.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$126,287+27.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/12/2006Sold$99,000+7.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2000Sold$92,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$749 $34,375
    2024$749 $34,375
    2023$749 +7.4%$34,375
    2022$698 $34,375
    2021-- $34,375 +21.8%
    2020$697 $28,225
    2019$697 $28,225
    2018$697 +0%$28,225
    2017$697 +0.7%$28,225
    2016$692 +0.1%$28,225
    2015$692 -1.4%$28,225 -1.4%
    2014$701 +5.2%$28,625 +0%
    2013$667 +8.4%$28,624
    2012$615 -0.1%$28,624
    2011$616 -5.6%$28,624
    2010$653 +18.8%$28,624 +18.8%
    2009$549 +2.7%$24,096
    2008$535 +5.7%$24,096
    2007$506 $24,096
    2006$506 -18%$24,096
    2005$617 +5%$24,096 +5%
    2004$587 +15.3%$22,947
    2002$509 $22,947
    2001-- $22,947 -74.6%
    2000-- $90,191

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37643