Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,700

    101 Pappy Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $216,700 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,700

    $199,000 - $230,000

    $1,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,355/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,355/mo

What's special

    This home 1,120 sq ft home features a Master Bedroom with Full Bathroom, 2 Extra Bedrooms and a Hall Full Bathroom, Open Living Room and Open Dining Room. The Kitchen Includes a Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher and Microwave. The hall has a washer and dryer closet area. Just off the Kitchen is a freshly painted deck that overlooks a fenced in backyard with firer pit. Front porch has a nice country feel big enough for a couple of rocking chairs. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Oak Grove Home. No pet please. Available for moving into immediately. $1,300. a month with a 12 month lease plus Deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Internet Ready, Kitchen - Stainless Steel Appliances, Lawn, Microwave/Refrigerator/Dishwasher/Range
    Details
    • Parcel number: 163070025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Grove

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$1,350+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for rent$1,245+31.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/22/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Arrington & Associates Realty Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Arrington & Associates Realty Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Arrington & Associates Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Arrington & Associates Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/4/2017Sold$89,400-14.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Realty & Management #1606623 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Point2 #1606623 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Realty & Management #1541033 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    10/10/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Realty & Management #1472305 Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    7/29/2011Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Realty & Management #1291250 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    7/17/2011Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    3/4/2009Sold$104,500$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,503 -4.6%$189,900
    2023$1,576 +66.6%$189,900 +65.1%
    2022$946 -1.1%$115,000
    2021$956 +31.3%$115,000 +28.6%
    2020$728 -0.6%$89,400
    2019$733 $89,400
    2018$733 -12.6%$89,400 -14.4%
    2017$838 -1%$104,500 0%
    2016$847 +3.3%$104,501
    2015$820 +0.3%$104,501
    2014$818 $104,501
    2013-- $104,501 +0%
    2012-- $104,500
    2011-- $104,500
    2010-- $104,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42262