Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $359,900

    101 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    3beds
    1,895sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $358,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,700

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,071/mo

What's special

    Beautifully refreshed ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a spacious bonus room! Bright, open living areas showcase brand new LVP flooring on the main level, fresh interior paint throughout, and an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace add warmth and charm, while the upstairs bonus room features new carpet and flexible living space. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard with patio seating-ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Major upgrades includes a new roof and hot water heater (both approx. 2 years old), along with Zoysia Sod in the front yard. Truly move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Troiola 678-770-5269,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Aimi Rozier, 372668

    The Legacy Real Estate Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10680167MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,895
    • Total interior livable area: 1,895 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,895
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5 176

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Shared Dock, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Tennis Team
    Location
    • Region: Newnan
    • Subdivision: Summergrove

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $925 annually
    • Services included: Management Fee, Swimming, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$359,900$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10680167 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$359,900$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10680167 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$359,900+82.5%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10680167 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Sold$197,222+20.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Tri-City Realty Services, Inc. Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Tri-City Realty Services Inc #03179154 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    4/4/2005Sold$164,100$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,469 +1.3%$135,462 -5.3%
    2024$1,451 +20.6%$143,106 +12.5%
    2023$1,203 +24.9%$127,237 +20.9%
    2022$963 +20.3%$105,257 +23.8%
    2021$801 $85,036
    2020$801 -4.8%$85,036 +5.1%
    2019$841 -65.5%$80,920
    2018$2,435 +3%$80,920 +3%
    2017$2,365 +0.1%$78,530 +13.9%
    2016$2,363 +13.8%$68,970
    2015$2,077 +0.7%$68,970 +7.4%
    2014$2,062 $64,190
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265