This thoughtfully designed 1900 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 3-car garage with an open, light-filled floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of space, while premium finishes elevate the entire home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring to run throughout, complemented by quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, and a spacious kitchen island that anchors the heart of the home. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming and functional gathering space. Bathrooms feature tiled showers and modern fixtures, and the well-appointed primary suite provides both comfort and privacy. Two additional bedrooms and an efficient layout complete the home. Located in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this brand-new residence offers contemporary design, quality materials, and refined finishes in a premium setting--perfect for buyers seeking new construction without compromise.
Pending
$599,000
101 Happy Trails Ln, Pinehurst, ID 83850
3beds
3baths
1,903sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.35 Acres Lot
$593,300 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open light-filled floor planContemporary designModern fixturesEfficient layoutRefined finishesPremium finishesQuality materials
- 83 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Durham 509-499-1891,
Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-1612
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Furnace
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,903
- Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: RPO31250010160A
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Lap Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,830
- Annual tax amount: $551
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$593,300
$564,000 - $623,000
$2,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+379.2%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Pending sale | $125,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 +18.5% | $90,830 +40% |
| 2024 | $466 | $64,901 |
| 2023 | $466 -8.5% | $64,901 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $509 +17.6% | $58,716 +70% |
| 2021 | $433 +18.6% | $34,530 +21.1% |
| 2020 | $365 +27.6% | $28,509 +60% |
| 2018 | $286 | $17,818 +25% |
| 2017 | $286 +26.5% | $14,254 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $226 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,890 +25% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,312 -39.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83850