Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,400

    101 Forbes Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,696 Square Feet Lot
    $375,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,400

    $353,000 - $402,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,504/mo

What's special

    Wonderfully updated, immaculate 3 bdrm 1 ½ bath home in sought after Parkview Community Association neighborhood. Beautifully updated kitchen with maple "soft close" cabinetry, solid surface sink, ceramic tile back splash, built in microwave and water filtration system. Updated bath with quartz countertop, Delta faucets and large linen closet. Wonderful view of the In-ground Gunite Glamour Pool from the newer composite deck off of the dining room. Mature trees in a park like yard. Enjoy quiet evenings in the 3 season rm, or sitting by the fireplace in the tranquil family rm. Gleaming hdwd floors and abundant closet and storage space. All the big ticket items are done.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Sliding Glass Door, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, NotReptoCode
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,696 sqft
    • Features: Neighborhood Street, Fully Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 146489404626
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1957

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, NotReptoCode
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Garage Door Opener, Pool-in Ground, Cable TV Available
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • InteriorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    • PropertyCondition: Existing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2019Sold$210,000-2.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$215,000$122/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1208740 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$215,000+68.6%$122/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1208740 Report a problem
    12/17/2007Sold$127,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,900
    2024-- $68,900
    2023-- $68,900
    2022-- $68,900
    2021-- $68,900
    2020-- $68,900
    2019-- $68,900
    2018-- $68,900
    2017$4,516 +72.6%$68,900
    2016$2,617 $68,900
    2015-- $68,900
    2014-- $68,900
    2013-- $68,900
    2012-- $68,900
    2011-- $68,900
    2010-- $68,900
    2009-- $68,900
    2008-- $68,900
    2007-- $68,900
    2006-- $68,900
    2005-- $68,900
    2004-- $68,900
    2003-- $68,900
    2002-- $68,900
    2001-- $68,900
    2000-- $68,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14150