Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,500

    101 Bryce Ln, Starkville, MS 39759

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    5,048 Square Feet Lot
    $395,500 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,500

    $376,000 - $415,000

    $2,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,366/mo

What's special

    This beautiful new home in Carpenter Place is loaded with extra custom features and is superbly built for energy efficiency and very low maintenance. You will love this popular floor plan and will want to make this stunning and elegant house your home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Aluminum Frames
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,048 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102P0037600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

Other facts
    • Amenities: # Ceiling Fans: 4
    • Amenities: Porch: yes
    • Utilities: Water Heater Details: tankless
    • Area: 19 - Starkville Montgomery District
    • Amenities: Fence: Back Privacy
    • Stories: One
    • HOA: Yes
    • New Construction/Never Occupied: Yes
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Air: Central Air, Electric
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Aluminum Frames
    • Water Source: City
    • Heat: Central, Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City
    • Roof: Architectural
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Status: Pending Continue to Show
    • Amenities: Cable: Service Available
    • Amenities: Cooking Unit Details: Free standing gas; single oven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #21-118 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Pending sale$315,000$163/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,316 0%$29,161
    2023$3,316 +564.5%$29,161 +783.7%
    2022$499 -0.1%$3,300
    2021$499 +0.7%$3,300
    2020$496 +1.4%$3,300
    2019$489 +0.7%$3,300
    2018$486 +24.2%$3,300 +22.2%
    2017$391 $2,700
    2016$391 $2,700
    2015$391 +4.2%$2,700
    2014$376 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39759