101 Bent Tree Dr APT 36, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Home value
$145,700
$131,000 - $162,000
$1,553/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,445/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,445/mo
Listing updated:
Fred Jones 386-852-1525,
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
DJ DellaSala, 3464386
DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 521511000360
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Daytona Beach
- Subdivision: Indigo Pines
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $390 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Storage
- Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2025 | Sold | $150,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $150,000-5.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000+117.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Sold | $73,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Price change | $73,000-5.8%$68/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Martin Group #559993 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $77,500-20.5%$72/sqft |
| 11/3/2012 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Martin Group #535305 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2012 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 5/9/2011 | Listing removed | $97,500$91/sqft |
Source: Listhub #516415 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $97,500+25%$91/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty of Daytona #507424 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2003 | Sold | $78,000+11.6%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2002 | Sold | $69,900+48.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/1998 | Sold | $47,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $478 +2.7% | $71,834 +3% |
| 2023 | $465 -80% | $69,742 -45.5% |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $128,077 +94.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $65,739 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $572 | $64,831 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $572 -0.3% | $63,373 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $573 -2.1% | $62,191 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $586 -2.6% | $60,912 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $601 -3.5% | $59,659 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $623 -52.3% | $59,244 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $55,314 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,696 +9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,009 +5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,426 -30.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,788 -6.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $71,284 -2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $73,373 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $73,730 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,498 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,474 +19.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,642 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,314 -1.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,972 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $54,342 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32114