Available for lease. 1009 Azalea Cir is a 4 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch in a well established, family friendly, and quiet neighborhood of Marietta just minutes from Marietta Square, Kennesaw State University - Marietta Campus, Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park, close to i75 access, and Downtown Atlanta.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,498/mo
Fees may apply
1009 Azalea Cir, Marietta, GA 30062
4beds
1,225sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 16099500140
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marietta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,498$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $220,000+65.4%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Sold | $133,000+2.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Pending sale | $129,999$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Peachtree Road #5590763 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2015 | Price change | $129,999-3.7%$106/sqft |
| 9/11/2015 | Price change | $135,000-3.6%$110/sqft |
| 9/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $140,000$114/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #5590763 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30062