Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1008 Sapphire St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    3beds
    1,535sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,400

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,132/mo

What's special

    Pride of Ownership shows throughout this wonderful, updated and expanded home in the heart of the Southwest Heights. Propert is smack dab in the middle of a warm and friendly neighborhood that shows quite well This home features nice living space including a flexible, professionally-added-on Family Room that could be used as a Man Cave or Pool Room or Craft Space or ... WHATEVER you choose!!! Three bedrooms. Floors are tile and high-grade carpet. Backyard has two sheds, a work area and a GREAT VIEW of the Sandias. What a great value this property is. It won't last long; Come QUickly!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul & Judy Wilson 505-252-1224,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Amy E O'Connell, 48187

    Realty One of New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1031770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154.81
    • Dimensions: 14.01 x 11.05
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 89.59
    • Dimensions: 11.06 x 8.1
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 133.37
    • Dimensions: 12.07 x 11.05
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 18 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 78.38
    • Dimensions: 11.04 x 7.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240.9
    • Dimensions: 16.06 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Single Pane
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,535
    • Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 100905543847110203
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque
    • Subdivision: Westgate

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1031770 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$270,000$176/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1031770 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$270,000-1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1031770 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$275,000-8.3%$179/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1031770 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$300,000$195/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1031770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,621 -18.7%$64,027 -16.2%
    2024$3,223 +184.9%$76,392 +168.3%
    2023$1,131 +0.5%$28,476
    2022$1,126 +0.5%$28,476
    2021$1,121 -1.3%$28,476
    2020$1,136 $28,476
    2019-- $28,476
    2018$1,129 +0.1%$28,476
    2017$1,128 +0.1%$28,476
    2016$1,126 -96%$28,476
    2015$28,476 +2432.9%$28,476
    2014$1,124 $28,476
    2013$1,124 $28,476
    2012-- $28,476
    2011-- $28,476
    2010-- $28,476
    2009-- $28,476 +3%
    2008-- $27,646 +3%
    2007-- $26,842 +3%
    2006-- $26,060 +3%
    2005-- $25,301
    2004-- $25,301 +3%
    2003-- $24,564
    2002-- $24,564
    2001-- $24,564 +7.1%
    2000-- $22,931

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westgate Hts