1008 Caspian Ln, Leonard, TX 75452
Home value
$279,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,247/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,247/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,247/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$550/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$550/mo
Listing updated:
Maribel Calderon 0717025 972-771-6970,
Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970
Ruth Rosa
McKinnon Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,619 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1008 Caspian
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement, Frame, Radiant Barrier
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Neighborhood Management, Inc
- Association phone: 972-359-1548
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20982483 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $289,990$147/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20982483 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Contingent | $289,990$147/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20982483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,990$147/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20982483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listing removed | $289,990$147/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923960 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,990$147/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923960 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 75452