10076 SE Old Town Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$418,700
$398,000 - $444,000
$2,648/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,652/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,652/mo
Listing updated:
Bill Bailey 503-348-6380,
RE/MAX Advantage Group
Stephanie Peck, 200708180
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat Bar, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Territorial
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Terraced, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05015715
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Heritage Heights
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $113 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $419,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $419,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $419,000-4.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,000+4.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $420,000+2.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Pending sale | $410,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $410,000+74.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2009 | Sold | $234,950$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 +3.6% | $247,341 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,583 +2.9% | $240,137 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,455 +5.6% | $233,143 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,218 +3.7% | $226,353 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,066 +3.1% | $219,761 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,942 +1.4% | $213,361 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,886 +14% | $207,147 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,408 +6.4% | $201,114 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,202 +0.5% | $195,256 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $189,569 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,187 +2.9% | $184,048 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,098 +7.2% | $178,687 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,889 +2.2% | $173,483 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,828 +0.7% | $168,430 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,809 +5.7% | $163,524 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,658 +3.1% | $158,761 +2.9% |
| 2009 | $2,577 +207.7% | $154,331 +218.3% |
| 2008 | $838 -5.7% | $48,480 +3% |
| 2007 | $888 | $47,068 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086