Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $875,000

    10075 Freesian Way, Wellington, FL 33449

    5beds
    3,234sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $92/mo HOA

    What's special

    Whole-home security camera systemFull hurricane protectionCentral vacuum systemThoughtful upgrades
    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Wellington! Nestled in the charming community of Whitehorse Estates, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and flexibility for today's modern lifestyle. Designed with versatility in mind, the home features a true private GENERATIONAL SUITE complete with its own separate entrance, kitchenette, and fenced yard area — ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, a private office, or potential INCOME-producing opportunities. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional features throughout, including a 3-car garage, central vacuum system, whole-home security camera system, and full hurricane protection for added peace of mind.
    12 days
    |
    483
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Hodges Stevenson 352-531-6366,

    Sellstate Innovation Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025411MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: with sitting area 10x10
      • Area: 392
      • Dimensions: 28 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121.32
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10.11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 121.2
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10.1
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Other
      • Area: 384
      • Dimensions: 32 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 161.28
      • Dimensions: 16.8 X 9.6
      Living room
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20 X 14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,136
      • Total interior livable area: 3,234 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting, Room For Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Gate,Privacy,Vinyl
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414424020002350
      • Zoning: RTS
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
      • Other equipment: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Concrete
      Condition
      • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System Owned, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: WHITEHORSE ESTATES 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Sidewalks
      • Services included: Common Areas, Reserve Fund
      • HOA fee: $276 quarterly
      • HOA name: Sea Breeze Community Management
      • HOA phone: 203-804-4111
      Location
      • Region: Lake Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $713,345
      • Annual tax amount: $4,615
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$875,000+255.5%$271/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26025411 Report a problem
        5/9/2002Sold$246,114$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,455 +3.2%$328,917 +3%
        2023$4,315 +1.5%$319,337 +3%
        2022$4,250 +3.1%$310,036 +4.1%
        2021$4,123 +1.1%$297,737 +1.4%
        2020$4,077 +1.7%$293,626 +2.3%
        2019$4,008 $287,024 +20.9%
        2018$4,008 +4.9%$237,458 +2.1%
        2017$3,822 +1.5%$232,574 +2.1%
        2016$3,766 -0.2%$227,790 +0.7%
        2015$3,772 -2.5%$226,207 +0.8%
        2014$3,867 +1.5%$224,412 +1.5%
        2013$3,809 -1.2%$221,096 +1.7%
        2012$3,855 +1.1%$217,400 +3%
        2011$3,814 -1.4%$211,068 -0.9%
        2010$3,866 -8.6%$212,979 -11.4%
        2009$4,231 +12%$240,502 +0.1%
        2008$3,778 +0.9%$240,262 +3%
        2007$3,745 -6.2%$233,264 +2.5%
        2006$3,991 $227,575 +3%
        2005-- $220,947 +3%
        2004$1,966 +814.4%$214,512 +1.9%
        2003$215 -72.3%$210,512 +456.9%
        2002$776 +31.4%$37,800 +35%
        2001$591 +8.9%$28,000 +7.5%
        2000$543 +6.8%$26,040
        1999$508 $26,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33449

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable