Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1007 Sapphire Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    4,573.8 Square Feet Lot
    $273,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,800

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $450/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $450/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming, one-story, three bedroom two bathroom home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This home includes a washer dryer, and fridge. The backyard has been completely redone, sod has been added, and two small gardens with irrigation. The community offers walking trails, playground, and a community pool with a splash pad.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mercedes Jasso 0762258 888-519-7431,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Bought with:

    Sreenivasa Kaparthi

    BHK Realty LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20397858

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,573 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1166600J01901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Princeton
    • Subdivision: Trails At Riverstone Ph 4, The

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Vision
    • Association phone: 972-612-2303

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$1,899-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20397858 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Pending sale$319,999$193/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20397858 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Contingent$319,999$193/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20397858 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listed for sale$319,999$193/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20397858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,859 -3.3%$311,998 -0.8%
    2024$6,060 +47.8%$314,626 +11.6%
    2023$4,101 $281,859 -8.8%
    2022-- $309,143 +32.7%
    2021$5,386 +4.8%$232,941 +7.7%
    2020$5,137 +480.3%$216,319 +511.1%
    2019$885 $35,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75407