Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,000

    10060 SE Old Town Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,048sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2008
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $434,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,000

    $412,000 - $456,000

    $2,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,715/mo

What's special

    Exceptional end unit townhome in the Heritage Heights neighborhood. Fabulous floor plan with high ceiling. Awesome valley and sunset views. 3 bedroom 2.1 bath. Featuring laminate wood floor on the main. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances & pantry. Formal dining & great rm. Master suite with coffered ceiling & ceiling fan. Mud room to private backyard with deck. Attached extra deep garage. Low maintenance yard, low HOA fee. Good schools, close to freeway, shopping and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Loft, Suite, Walk in Closet, Coved
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05015717

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Loft, Suite, Walk in Closet, Coved
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Extra Deep
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Coved
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Laminate Flooring, High Ceilings
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring, High Ceilings
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • View: City
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 503-858-1203
    • AssociationName: Heretage Heights HOA
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3886.24
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2020Sold$388,000-0.2%$189/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20190636 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Pending sale$388,888$190/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20190636 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$388,888+16.8%$190/sqft
    10/9/2018Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2017Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2017Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$333,000-0.6%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17212158 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$335,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17212158 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Pending sale$335,000$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17212158 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listed for sale$335,000+42.6%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17212158 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Sold$234,950$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,749 +3.6%$247,341 +3%
    2024$4,583 +2.9%$240,137 +3%
    2023$4,455 +5.6%$233,143 +3%
    2022$4,218 +3.7%$226,353 +3%
    2021$4,066 +3.1%$219,761 +3%
    2020$3,942 +1.4%$213,361 +3%
    2019$3,886 +14%$207,147 +3%
    2018$3,408 +6.4%$201,114 +3%
    2017$3,202 +0.5%$195,256 +3%
    2016$3,187 $189,569 +3%
    2015$3,187 +2.9%$184,048 +3%
    2014$3,098 +7.2%$178,687 +3%
    2013$2,889 +2.2%$173,483 +3%
    2012$2,828 +0.7%$168,430 +3%
    2011$2,809 +5.7%$163,524 +3%
    2010$2,658 +3.5%$158,761 +3.2%
    2009$2,569 +206.6%$153,805 +217.3%
    2008$838 -5.7%$48,480 +3%
    2007$888 $47,068

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086