Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $605,400

    10060 SE 92nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,662sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $605,400 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,400

    $557,000 - $654,000

    $3,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,679/mo

What's special

    Bright and open ranch in desirable Happy Valley. Conveniently located off of Idleman Rd. Home features there bedrooms and two baths spread out over two levels. Family room in basement with fire place makes for great entertaining! Beautifully landscaped backyard is every gardeners dream. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Gas, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,662 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level*, Natural Lighting*
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00050768

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • AccessibilityFeatures: One Level*, Natural Lighting*

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2017Sold$425,000-5.5%$160/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17569782 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listed for sale$449,950$169/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #17290005 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,008 +3.7%$318,697 +3%
    2024$5,794 +2.9%$309,415 +3%
    2023$5,629 +24.6%$300,403 +21.4%
    2022$4,518 +3.8%$247,488 +3%
    2021$4,352 +3.3%$240,280 +3%
    2020$4,212 +2.3%$233,282 +3.8%
    2019$4,117 +14.4%$224,665 +3%
    2018$3,598 $218,121 +3%
    2017$3,598 +7.3%$211,768 +3%
    2016$3,355 $205,600 +3%
    2015$3,355 +3%$199,612 +3%
    2014$3,258 +7.1%$193,798 +3%
    2013$3,042 +2.4%$188,153 +3%
    2012$2,971 +0.6%$182,673 +3%
    2011$2,954 +6%$177,352 +3%
    2010$2,788 +3.1%$172,186 +3%
    2009$2,705 +6.6%$167,171 +3%
    2008$2,536 +2.1%$162,302 +3%
    2007$2,483 +11.9%$157,575 +3%
    2006$2,220 +1.5%$152,985 +3%
    2005$2,188 +3%$148,529 +3%
    2004$2,123 +1.9%$144,203 +3%
    2003$2,083 +3.2%$140,003 +3%
    2002$2,019 +1.8%$135,925 +3%
    2001$1,982 +2%$131,966 +3%
    2000$1,944 $128,122

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086