Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    1006 Aretha Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    3beds
    1,271sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

What's special

    1006 Aretha is waiting for you! Home Features: *Open split 3/2 floor plan design. *Recently installed privacy fenced backyard with patio for entertaining friends, family, pets and kids with enough room left over to garden. *Only minutes from Christiana Schools and shopping as well as easy access to I24 for the commuter. *Fresh Paint throughout. *10x12 Garden Shed *Professional Pictures to come *Receive 1% of loan amount to use towards closing cost or rate buydown when using preferred lender

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joe McConnell 615-522-6758,

    Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    Bought with:

    Art Kelly, 336937

    Realty One Group Music City

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2899157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Living room
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,271
    • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,271

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 128.21 x 151.35 IRR
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 149P C 04200 R0102748
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: STEP System
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    Location
    • Region: Murfreesboro
    • Subdivision: Waldron Farms Sec 5 Ph 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$340,000+3.2%$268/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2899157 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Contingent$329,500$259/sqft
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$329,500+43.3%$259/sqft
    5/11/2020Sold$229,900$181/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2137248 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$229,900+56.4%$181/sqft
    Source: PARKS #2137248 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Sold$147,000-0.7%$116/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1537904 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$148,000+8.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Dream Team Murfreesboro #1537904 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Sold$136,000$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$953 +6.7%$45,400 +36.2%
    2017$893 $33,325
    2016$893 $33,325
    2015$893 $33,325 +1.3%
    2013$893 +9.9%$32,900
    2012$813 +0.2%$32,900
    2011$811 -0.1%$32,900 -0.1%
    2010$812 +405.9%$32,925 +400.8%
    2008$160 $6,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37128