Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $690,300

    1005 E Huron Dr, Spokane, WA 99208

    5beds
    --baths
    3,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $690,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,300

    $642,000 - $746,000

    $3,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,145/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,145/mo

What's special

    Shows like a Home Show house! Great 2 story floor plan! Located in Blackhawk with a large flat backyard for all kinds of fun and entertaining! Soaring ceilings in the living room and entry! Granite in the kitchen! Formal dining room, and terrific family room off the kitchen. Great setup in the Mead School District, don't miss the finished basement!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy Wells 509-979-7400,

    Windermere City Group

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 201118623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1300 Square Feet
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 1200 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Humidity Control
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Windows Vinyl, Multi Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Finished,RI Bath,Daylight,Rec/Family Area
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,800
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37294.3402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Masonite
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2011Sold$313,000-17.6%$82/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201118623 Report a problem
    9/11/2006Sold$379,807+7%$100/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26022862 Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$354,900$93/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25018787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Leona Drive