Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,915,100

    10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 917, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    8beds
    8,263sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $3,915,100 Zestimate®
    $474/sqft
    $8,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,915,100

    $3.29M - $4.66M

    $8,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $23,666/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $23,666/mo

What's special

    PREMIER LOT ON 14TH FAIRWAY! CITY LIGHTS, PINN.PEAK/MTN/GOLF COURSE VIEWS. MANY ROOMS FRAME PINN.PK. MTN IN THIS LASH MCDANIEL MASTERPIECE. UPSTRS MBR & PATIO, 2 FULL M.BATHS W/FLOOR-TO-CEILING MARBLE/W-I CLOS./LNDRY CHUTE. LWR LEVEL 2 BRS, 2 BA, 1 W/STEAM SHWR/SITTING RM/PRIV.PATIO. EAT-IN KIT. NEXT TO DEN/TV AREA. LG. LIBR W/BUILT-IN SHELVES, VIEWS. WET BAR W/FRIDGE/DISHW/CABINETS BTWN LR & LIB. METIC. MAINTAINED. EXPANSIVE PATIO, HEATED POOL/SPA, BOULDER WTRFALL BEHIND POOL, CASCADING INTO NEWLY RESURFACED POND, MAKE THIS HOME PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. PRIVATE & SERENE. SEP.CASITA W/FRIDGE/MICROWAVE. 3C A/C GARAGE! $75,000 MBRSHP FEE DUE FM BUYER @ CLOSE OF ESCROW. Neighborhood Description Private, Security Guarded/Gated, Golf Course Community, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, 18-hole Championship Golf Course

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 8
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,263 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21703112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2017Listing removed$2,300,000$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties Report a problem
    4/23/2017Price change$2,300,000+1116.9%$278/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties Report a problem
    9/12/2015Price change$189,000-5%$23/sqft
    Source: Scottsdale Office #5247792 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$199,000-75.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Scottsdale Office #5247792 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Sold$799,500+265.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$219,000-77.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5247792 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Price change$985,000+349.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Arizona Real Estate Connection Report a problem
    5/17/2015Price change$219,000-4.4%$27/sqft
    Source: BHHS Arizona Properties #5247792 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$229,000-54.1%$28/sqft
    Source: BHHS Arizona Properties #5247792 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Price change$499,000+107.9%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #5218568 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Price change$240,000-51.9%$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DESERT SHOWCASE #5218568 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Price change$499,000-73.7%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #5218568 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Price change$1,895,000+48.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5218682 Report a problem
    1/2/2015Price change$1,273,986-29%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Ironwood #5132682 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Price change$1,795,000+697.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty - Paradise Valley #5190962 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Price change$225,000-82.3%$27/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5191987 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$1,273,986+7988.8%$154/sqft
    10/3/2014Listed for sale$15,750-92.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2010Sold$220,000-89.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/3/2008Sold$2,100,000+47.4%$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2905690 Report a problem
    12/28/1998Sold$1,425,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,693 -1.8%$256,010 -0.4%
    2024$8,854 +1.6%$257,160 +60.7%
    2023$8,716 -2.6%$160,031 +5%
    2022$8,953 -12.4%$152,410 +1.4%
    2021$10,224 -12.1%$150,250 +1.5%
    2020$11,627 +2.8%$148,020 -10.6%
    2019$11,308 $165,630 +5.2%
    2018$11,308 +0.5%$157,400 +1.6%
    2017$11,255 +0.4%$154,930 +0.5%
    2016$11,205 +4.8%$154,170 +3.7%
    2015$10,688 $148,600 +3.9%
    2014-- $142,980 -4.8%
    2013-- $150,170
    2012-- $150,170 +14.7%
    2011-- $130,980 -18.9%
    2010-- $161,450 -17%
    2009-- $194,470 -22.4%
    2008-- $250,650 +10.5%
    2007-- $226,850 +30%
    2006-- $174,550
    2005-- $174,550 +27.8%
    2004-- $136,550
    2003-- $136,550 +19.5%
    2002-- $114,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Highlands