Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,353,500

    10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 634, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    3beds
    3baths
    3,457sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $2,353,500 Zestimate®
    $681/sqft
    $7,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,353,500

    $2.09M - $2.66M

    $7,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,715/mo

What's special

    This 3457 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 634, Scottsdale, AZ 85255.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21703047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,225 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in FR, Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Energy Features: Multi-Zones
    • Exterior Features: Misting System, Private Street(s), Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
    • Features: Drink Wtr Filter Sys, Fire Sprinklers, Central Vacuum, Roller Shields, Water Softener Owned, 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Disposal, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Reverse Osmosis, Cook Top Elec, Walk-in Pantry, Multiple Ovens
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Side Vehicle Entry, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot, Mountain View(s)
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Association Fee Incl: Street Maint, Common Area Maint, Other (See Remarks)
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Owned, Pre-Wire Srnd Snd
    • Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt, Pets OK (See Rmrks), Clubhouse/Rec Center, Prof Managed
    • Services: City Services
    • Complex Feature: Golf Course, Concierge, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Community Pool Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Guarded Entry, Workout Facility, Handball/Racquetball
    • Flooring: Stone
    • Fencing: Block
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Back, Desert Front
    • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split, Downstairs
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds, Sunscreen(s), Low-E
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Pool: Both Private & Community
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2022Sold$1,680,000-4%$486/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6480709 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Pending sale$1,750,000$506/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6480709 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$1,750,000+118.8%$506/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6480709 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Sold$800,000-5.9%$231/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5665765 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Price change$850,000-2.9%$246/sqft
    Source: D.L. Jones and Associates #5665765 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listed for sale$875,000+13.3%$253/sqft
    Source: D.L. Jones and Associates #5665765 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Sold$772,500-2.8%$223/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4918006 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listed for sale$795,000-6.5%$230/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #4918006 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listing removed$850,000$246/sqft
    Source: Sandra Wilken Luxury Properties #4588600 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$850,000-14.9%$246/sqft
    12/19/2009Listing removed$999,000$289/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$999,000-9.2%$289/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Price change$1,100,000-7.9%$318/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    5/14/2009Price change$1,195,000-6.3%$346/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Price change$1,275,000-8.6%$369/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    11/27/2008Listed for sale$1,395,000+1191.7%$404/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4069071 Report a problem
    12/12/1994Sold$108,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,362 -1.8%$168,030 +4.7%
    2024$4,442 -13.1%$160,450 +70.9%
    2023$5,114 -2.6%$93,895 -0.4%
    2022$5,253 -6.2%$94,310 +10%
    2021$5,603 -2%$85,710 +5.7%
    2020$5,720 +2.8%$81,110 -8.5%
    2019$5,563 $88,600 +2.8%
    2018$5,563 +19.8%$86,180 +5.1%
    2017$4,645 +5.8%$82,010 +5%
    2016$4,390 +6%$78,070 +13.1%
    2015$4,140 $69,030 +8.4%
    2014-- $63,700 +8.9%
    2013-- $58,480
    2012-- $58,480 -8.5%
    2011-- $63,920 -23.1%
    2010-- $83,160 -21.1%
    2009-- $105,350 -13.8%
    2008-- $122,200 +10.5%
    2007-- $110,600 +58.5%
    2006-- $69,800
    2005-- $69,800 -13.6%
    2004-- $80,750
    2003-- $80,750 +11.2%
    2002-- $72,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Highlands