Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,720,400

    10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 478, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    4beds
    4baths
    4,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $2,720,400 Zestimate®
    $673/sqft
    $8,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,720,400

    $2.42M - $3.07M

    $8,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,818/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $16,818/mo

What's special

    Fabulous soft contemporary with city lights and mountain views, PRICED TO SELL. The home was recently updated to include a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and slab granite counters. The kitchen hasa breakfast room and opens to a spacious family room with wet bar and fireplace. There is a romantic master suite with a fireplace and master bath with jetted tub, travertine floors and granite counters. There are three supporting en suite bedrooms, a living room with beam ceilings and a formal dining room. The lush resort style south facing back yard has a flagstone patio and deck, a PebbleTec heated pool and spa with water feature and a fireplace and wonderful views. $75,000 membership fee due from buyer at COE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21704304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2008Sold$1,275,000-12.1%$315/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2931919 Report a problem
    4/16/2008Price change$1,450,000-6.5%$358/sqft
    Source: TourFactory Report a problem
    3/12/2008Listed for sale$1,550,000+127.9%$383/sqft
    Source: TourFactory Report a problem
    6/1/1995Sold$680,000+385.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/1994Sold$140,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,961 -1.8%$192,470 +11.9%
    2024$6,072 +1.6%$172,020 +56.8%
    2023$5,977 -2.6%$109,736 +5%
    2022$6,139 -9.2%$104,510 +4.2%
    2021$6,761 +1.2%$100,260 +2.4%
    2020$6,679 +2.2%$97,880 +3.1%
    2019$6,537 $94,930 +2.8%
    2018$6,537 +3.8%$92,320 +0.7%
    2017$6,296 +6.2%$91,680 +4.2%
    2016$5,927 +5.9%$87,980 +6.4%
    2015$5,596 $82,700 +10.5%
    2014-- $74,860 +6.8%
    2013-- $70,070
    2012-- $70,070 -4.6%
    2011-- $73,430 -13.2%
    2010-- $84,620 -22.4%
    2009-- $109,070 -16.1%
    2008-- $129,950 +10.5%
    2007-- $117,600 +19.9%
    2006-- $98,100
    2005-- $98,100 +7.3%
    2004-- $91,450
    2003-- $91,450 +11.9%
    2002-- $81,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Highlands