Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,137,900

    10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 445, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    3beds
    3baths
    4,138sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $3,137,900 Zestimate®
    $758/sqft
    $13,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,137,900

    $2.86M - $3.48M

    $13,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $13,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $13,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $19,211/mo

What's special

    Located in the award-winning prestigious community of Desert Highlands. Immediate Golf membership included at Close of Escrow! Soft contemporary design situated on over a 3/4 acre, very private, peaceful lot with mountain views. Built in 2011, the home has quality finishes, appliances and features. The entry way is in-laid wood and stone flooring with ceilings of wood beams. Real wood and travertine tile flooring. 20+ feet high ceiling couples with a magnificent floor to ceiling stone fireplace. Comfort and elegance. Sunken bar situated off the living room with sink, fridge and granite counters. Adjacent to the customized and elegant powder room is a spacious office/ library with built in shelves and cabinetry.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21704271

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2023Sold$2,700,000-8.5%$652/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458860 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Pending sale$2,950,000$713/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #6458860 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listed for sale$2,950,000$713/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458860 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    9/12/2022Pending sale$2,950,000$713/sqft
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$2,950,000+71%$713/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458860 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Sold$1,725,000+684.1%$417/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4673778 Report a problem
    2/10/2010Sold$220,000+28.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2009Sold$170,733-69.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2006Sold$555,000+270%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/1994Sold$150,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,664 -1.8%$213,070 +14.4%
    2024$6,787 +1.6%$186,330 +51.9%
    2023$6,681 -2.6%$122,672 +5%
    2022$6,863 -10.3%$116,830 +3.8%
    2021$7,652 +1%$112,560 +1.6%
    2020$7,574 +0.2%$110,780 +2.9%
    2019$7,561 $107,650 +0.9%
    2018$7,561 +3.8%$106,680 +0.1%
    2017$7,281 +6.2%$106,530 +4.2%
    2016$6,855 +5.5%$102,200 +4.6%
    2015$6,498 $97,700 +10.7%
    2014-- $88,260 +12.1%
    2013-- $78,710 -6.8%
    2009-- $84,480 +24.5%
    2008-- $67,840 -26.2%
    2007-- $91,920 +58%
    2006-- $58,160 +19.6%
    2005-- $48,640
    2004-- $48,640 +110.4%
    2003-- $23,120
    2002-- $23,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Highlands