Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,465,000

    10040 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 328, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    5beds
    7,941sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $4,465,000 Zestimate®
    $562/sqft
    $20,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,465,000

    $3.71M - $5.40M

    $20,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $20,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $20,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26,470/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $26,470/mo

What's special

    OUTSTANDING VALUE IN DESERT HIGHLANDS!Private, sprawling tennis estate situated along the 7th fairway. Completely remodeled in with custom details & exceptional quality throughout. The backyard retreat features flagstone patio, BBQ, frplc, heated pebble tec pool & spa, lush landscaping, private tennis court & breathtaking golf course & mountain views. Detached 2-room guest house w/2 full baths, washer & dryer & wetbar. Desert Highlands amenities include Jack Nicklaus championship golf course, 18-hole putting course, Highlands Racquet Club, newly designed clubhouse, state of the art fitness center & more. Buyer to pay $75,000 membership fee to Desert Highlands at C.O.E.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,941 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21704124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,155 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2016Sold$1,273,500-2%$160/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5380658 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Pending sale$1,300,000$164/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #5380658 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Listed for sale$1,300,000+0.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby''s International Realty #5380658 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$1,295,000$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5220695 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,295,000-7.2%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5220695 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$176/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5220695 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Price change$1,495,000-9.4%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5220695 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Price change$1,650,000+3.1%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5220695 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Listed for sale$1,600,000+28990.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #5191822 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Sold$5,500-99.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4977579 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listing removed$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #4977579 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listed for rent$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #4977579 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$1,695,000+9.4%$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #4975787 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listing removed$1,550,000-6.1%$195/sqft
    Source: 21000 Holdings LLC (dba RE/MAX Fine Properties #4444317 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$1,650,000-5.7%$208/sqft
    7/12/2005Sold$1,750,000+105960.6%$220/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2272457 Report a problem
    7/5/2001Sold$1,650
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,406 -1.8%$273,460 +4.4%
    2024$8,561 +1.6%$261,910 +69.3%
    2023$8,427 -2.6%$154,734 +1.6%
    2022$8,657 -6.2%$152,300 -3%
    2021$9,233 +3.1%$157,070 -4.1%
    2020$8,956 -2.1%$163,730 +28.6%
    2019$9,145 $127,300 -19.9%
    2018$9,145 -1.1%$159,000 +0.3%
    2017$9,248 -16.1%$158,550 -0.6%
    2016$11,018 +5.9%$159,550 +6.9%
    2015$10,403 $149,310 +7.3%
    2014-- $139,160 -13%
    2013-- $159,980
    2012-- $159,980 +20.7%
    2011-- $132,580 -10.1%
    2010-- $147,530 -24.4%
    2009-- $195,080 -7.5%
    2008-- $210,850 +7.3%
    2007-- $196,500 +33.8%
    2006-- $146,900
    2005-- $146,900 -11.9%
    2004-- $166,800
    2003-- $166,800 +28.5%
    2002-- $129,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Highlands