Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,700

    10031 Corral Gate Ln SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    3beds
    2,164sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $333,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,700

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $2,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,785/mo

What's special

    This spacious DR Horton beauty features New Kitchen, New flooring, and many updates thru out. Downstairs suite with a full bath, separate garden tub & shower plus a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find 2 spacious bedrooms w/walk in closets and shared full bathroom along with a large loft. New Refrigerated Unit. Enjoy a nice drink (your choice) from the balcony while admiring the beautiful sandia mountain view. Large backyard with porch, great for entertaining! Tranquil and clean neighborhood. This castle is Move-in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Georgina Gaspar Grajeda 505-730-1817,

    Bonita Ulibarri Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Griselda Veronica Valverde, 53196

    Realty One of New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1028909MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Family room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 374
    • Dimensions: 22 x 17
    Heating
    • Combination
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Great Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Loft, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Skylights, Separate Shower, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Sliding, Single Pane, Triple Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Custom, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,164
    • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Patio, Privacy Wall, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Trees, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100905410747721427
    • Zoning description: R-1A*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Dr Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $720 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas, Road Maintenance, Security

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1028909 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$317,900$147/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1028909 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$317,900-0.7%$147/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1028909 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$320,000+89.4%$148/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1028909 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$168,950$78/sqft
    Source: AllStar Realty LLC #746365 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$168,950$78/sqft
    Source: AllStar Realty LLC #737614 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,005 -5.6%$94,791 -5.8%
    2024$4,244 +7%$100,590 +8.3%
    2023$3,968 +78.7%$92,857 +77.8%
    2022$2,221 +3.5%$52,220 +3%
    2021$2,147 +1.7%$50,700 +3%
    2020$2,111 $49,224 +3%
    2019-- $47,791
    2018$1,811 -8.4%$47,791 +3%
    2017$1,977 +6.2%$46,399 +6.1%
    2016$1,861 -95.6%$43,736 +3%
    2015$42,462 +2255%$42,462
    2014$1,803 $42,462 -0.8%
    2013$1,803 $42,796 -3.1%
    2012-- $44,162 -10.1%
    2011-- $49,128 -5.3%
    2010-- $51,861 -5.1%
    2009-- $54,628 -2%
    2008-- $55,717 +3%
    2007-- $54,095

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westgate Hts