Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,985/mo

    Fees may apply

    1003 Champlain Ct #1276MG, Trappe, MD 21673

    3beds
    1,885sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Swimming poolWalking trailsSporting courtsDog park
    Brand New Rental Single Family Homes & Resort Living on Maryland's Eastern Shore! Lakeside Run at Trappe offers new single family homes on Maryland's Eastern Shore with modern coastal living unique for any lifestyle. Footsteps away from your two, three, or four bedroom home, features a swimming pool, walking trails, fitness center, sporting courts, on-site retail, a dog park, and much more.
    65 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, View
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Community Lake, Irrigated Lawns, Leasing Special 2, Leasing Special 4, Lofted 2nd Floor, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, On-site Retail, Single Family Home, View Type: View

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$2,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$2,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$2,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$2,985-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for rent$3,485$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$3,485$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for rent$3,485+16.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$2,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$2,985-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$3,485$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for rent$3,485$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$3,485-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$3,535$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21673