1001 Rosland Circle, Augusta, GA
Home value
$340,500
$293,000 - $395,000
$2,165/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,392/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,392/mo
Listing updated:
Carsha Holley 762-333-4271,
Pearl Street Realty, LLC
Purvis Huggins, 271812
Purvis Huggins Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Other
- Description: Sitting Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,223
- Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Screened, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 118 x 74
- Features: See Remarks, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0790031000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Augusta
- Subdivision: Hayne's Station
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $330 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,See Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2025 | Sold | $335,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Pending sale | $335,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $335,000-1.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $339,500+6.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Pending sale | $319,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Sold | $319,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2022 | Price change | $319,900+6.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Pending sale | $300,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,900+58.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2013 | Sold | $189,900+442.6%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2013 | Sold | $35,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 +9.1% | $130,304 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $3,608 +1.8% | $121,104 -3% |
| 2023 | $3,542 -0.4% | $124,840 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $3,558 +12.1% | $112,920 +22.6% |
| 2021 | $3,173 -6% | $92,126 |
| 2020 | $3,376 +7.6% | $92,126 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $3,138 -0.6% | $84,058 |
| 2018 | $3,158 +0.6% | $84,058 +16.4% |
| 2017 | $3,138 +13.1% | $72,190 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $72,190 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $2,775 +3.7% | $68,468 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $68,468 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Belair