Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $736,900

    10006 SE 145th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $736,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $3,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $736,900

    $700,000 - $774,000

    $3,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,493/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,493/mo

What's special

    Location, Location, Location! This home sits directly across the street from Happy Valley Nature Park and is walking distance to Happy Valley Elementary and Middle Schools. Bright, spacious and with great views through the brand new windows. Gleaming hardwoods on the main floor and brand new carpet downstairs. The backyard is an ultra private oasis perfect for entertaining. Lower level bonus room with full wet bar! All the major updates are done so you can sit back, relax and enjoy this beautiful home. TONS of updates including: New 20yr Roof 2015 New PEX plumbing throughout 2017 New underground sprinkler system 2018 New black stainless appliances 2019 New furnace and AC unit 2019 New ultra efficient triple pane windows 2020 New carpet 2021 New water heater 2021

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00035866

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2021Sold$745,000+4.2%$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21376034 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Pending sale$715,000$254/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21376034 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$715,000+95.9%$254/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21376034 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Sold$365,000-7.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for sale$395,000$140/sqft
    Source: Larsson Realty #15177168 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,818 +3.7%$347,627 +3%
    2024$6,577 +2.9%$337,502 +3%
    2023$6,390 +8.8%$327,672 +6.1%
    2022$5,871 +3.8%$308,715 +3%
    2021$5,656 +3.3%$299,724 +3%
    2020$5,475 +1.5%$290,995 +3%
    2019$5,392 +13.9%$282,520 +3%
    2018$4,733 $274,291 +10.8%
    2017$4,733 +15.4%$247,515 +3%
    2016$4,103 $240,306 +3%
    2015$4,103 +3%$233,307 +3%
    2014$3,985 +9.8%$226,512 +3%
    2013$3,628 +1.7%$219,915 +3%
    2012$3,567 -0.9%$213,510 +3%
    2011$3,598 +6%$207,291 +3%
    2010$3,394 +3.1%$201,253 +3%
    2009$3,293 +6.5%$195,391 +3%
    2008$3,093 +2.2%$189,700 +3%
    2007$3,027 +11.6%$184,175 +3%
    2006$2,713 +1.7%$178,811 +3%
    2005$2,669 +3%$173,603 +3%
    2004$2,591 +2%$168,547 +3%
    2003$2,541 +3.9%$163,638 +3%
    2002$2,447 +2%$158,872 +3%
    2001$2,399 +2%$154,245 +3%
    2000$2,352 $149,752

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086