Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $719,900

    1000 Sapphire Ln, Corona, CA 92882

    4beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $719,900 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $3,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,900

    $684,000 - $756,000

    $3,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,550/mo

What's special

    **COME AND SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME**. Home Features: 4BR/2BA - Great family home, fully rehabbed and move in ready. New paint inside and out. New tile floors in entry, kitchen, dining and hall. New kitchen counters and sink. New carpet in living room and all bedrooms. All new bathroom. New water heater. Huge back yard with covered patio. Plenty of space for the kids to play and entertain. Best condition on the market. Not many like this one. Fast response to offers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103211006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2009Sold$245,000+75%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2009Sold$140,000-30.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/1/2008Sold$200,525-57.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2006Sold$468,000$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,542 +3.4%$316,233 +2%
    2024$3,426 +1.4%$310,033 +2%
    2023$3,378 +1.9%$303,955 +2%
    2022$3,315 +2.1%$297,996 +2%
    2021$3,248 +1.1%$292,154 +1%
    2020$3,212 +2.4%$289,159 +2%
    2019$3,137 +2.3%$283,490 +2%
    2018$3,065 +2.5%$277,932 +2%
    2017$2,990 $272,483 +2%
    2016$2,990 +3.3%$267,141 +1.5%
    2015$2,894 +3.8%$263,131 +2%
    2014$2,788 $257,978 +4.4%
    2013-- $247,000 +2.9%
    2012-- $240,000 -1.6%
    2011-- $244,000 +6.1%
    2010-- $230,000 +6.5%
    2009-- $216,000 -46.1%
    2008-- $401,000 -16%
    2007-- $477,360 +745.2%
    2006-- $56,476 +2%
    2005-- $55,370 +3.9%
    2003-- $53,293 +2%
    2002-- $52,249 +2%
    2001$520 -24.3%$51,225 +2%
    2000$687 $50,222

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92882