1000 Knapps Highway #7, Fairfield, CT 06825
Home value
$269,700
$256,000 - $286,000
$1,992/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,643/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,643/mo
VALERIE KING TEAM,
Valerie King 203-449-9846,
Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs. 203-459-4663
Cara L. Christofor, RES.0769810
Christofor Realty II LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 608
- Total interior livable area: 608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 608
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Parking Lot
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 122816
- Zoning: DBD2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $389 monthly
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $222,500-3.3%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $230,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $230,000+39.4%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2006 | Sold | $165,000+101.1%$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2000 | Sold | $82,050$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 +1.7% | $108,710 |
| 2024 | $3,033 +9.4% | $108,710 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $2,773 +1% | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $2,746 +1% | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,720 -11.9% | $100,800 -12.6% |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $115,290 |
| 2019 | $3,089 +1.6% | $115,290 |
| 2018 | $3,039 +2.1% | $115,290 |
| 2017 | $2,977 +2.8% | $115,290 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $2,896 +1.6% | $116,830 |
| 2014 | $2,851 +2% | $116,830 |
| 2013 | $2,796 +6.5% | $116,830 |
| 2011 | $2,625 -4.6% | $116,830 -18.2% |
| 2010 | $2,753 +2% | $142,870 |
| 2009 | $2,700 +1.7% | $142,870 |
| 2008 | $2,655 +6.8% | $142,870 |
| 2007 | $2,487 | $142,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06825