Completely remodeled and beautiful 1 bedroom condo close to everything in a private, clean, quiet community in Fairfield CT!
See pics attached:
Beach and Parks Access (Run, swim, fish, walk, and enjoy the beauty of nature all around! Kayaking, boating, hiking, and everything else you can imagine is within minutes to live a healthy and quality lifestyle!) Fairfield Beach is one of the best rated!
Train to NYC (~1-1.25 hrs to Grand Central Terminal) Fairfield Train station within 8 minutes!
Shopping within minutes of downtown Fairfield shops or nearby malls and shopping centers, plazas etc.
Airports (Hartford OR JFK, LGA can be reached in 1.5 hrs- Westchester and Newark an option as well as New Haven)
Very Close to Merrit Parkway and I-95 for commuters
Private front VIP Parking with Security Cameras (additional guest spots also available on first come first serve policy), as well as even more free street parking if needed
Landscaping included
Snow Removal Included
Heat Included
Hot Water Included
Garbage and Recycling Disposal ON premise Included
Laundry Room in building and on Site
Common Charges Included in rent payment
Brand New Stainless Steel Custom Built Kitchen with:
New Samsung Refridgerator
New Smart Wifi Samsung 5 burner stove with grill top and air fryer system.
New Samsung Microwave with custom-built carbon scrubber system
New Samsung 3-shelf dishwasher.
Filtered water systems installed at new sink and accessories.
New countertops, new cabinets, ton of storage spaces.
New WPC (wood planking composite) floors wall to wall.
New LED recessed fixtures and lighting throughout.
New GE air-conditioned units with an energy-efficient system.
New paint throughout the entire condo.
The beautiful town of Fairfield CT can be your new home!
*$150 credit and application fee
*1st, last, and 1-month security due at lease signing
*direct listing by owner-no broker or agent fees
*Owner is available for any questions or concerns
*Available June 15th (can be flexabile) showings availbel upon request
See pics attached:
Very Close to Merrit Parkway and I-95 for commuters
Landscaping included
Snow Removal Included
Heat Included
Hot Water Included
Garbage and Recycling Disposal ON premise Included
Laundry Room in building and on Site
Common Charges Included in rent payment
Brand New Stainless Steel Custom Built Kitchen with:
New Samsung Refridgerator
New Samsung 3-shelf dishwasher.
New countertops, new cabinets, ton of storage spaces.
New WPC (wood planking composite) floors wall to wall.
New LED recessed fixtures and lighting throughout.
New paint throughout the entire condo.
The beautiful town of Fairfield CT can be your new home!
*$150 credit and application fee
*1st, last, and 1-month security due at lease signing
*direct listing by owner-no broker or agent fees
*Owner is available for any questions or concerns
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,545/mo
Fairfield Manor, APT 27, 1000 Knapps Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06825
1beds
1,000sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
No pets
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Free street parkingNew countertopsTon of storage spacesNew cabinetsLandscaping included
- 3 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: FAIRM77B87L27
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,545+37.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $1,850-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $1,950-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Price change | $2,100-10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Sold | $165,000+94.1%$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/1999 | Sold | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 06825